Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

SCA-SCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 2m

SKU: 39.107.0200
In Stock 3

Availability: In stock

$37.70

Description

Details

Fibre Optic Patch Leads

MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead Specifications
ò Singlemode patchleads used in telecom networks and high speed metropolitan access networks
ò Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
ò Complies to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
ò Cable Colour: Yellow
ò 3mm LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath

Ordering Information


Length (m)LC-LCLC-LCALCA-LCASheath Dia. (mm)

1DLCLC1M-SMDLCLCA1M-SMDLCALCA1M-SM2

2DLCLC2M-SM DLCALCA2M-SM2

3DLCLC3M-SM DLCALCA3M-SM2

4DLCLC4M-SM 2

5DLCLC5M-SM 2

8DLCLC8M-SM 2

10DLCLC10M-SM 2

12DLCLC12M-SM 2

15DLCLC15M-SM 2

20DLCLC20M-SM 2

Length (m)LC-SCLC-SCALCA-SCASheath Dia. (mm)

0.5DSCLC0.5M-SM 2

1DSCLC1M-SMDSCALC1M-SM 2

2DSCLC2M-SMDSCALC2M-SMDSCALCA2M-SM2

3DSCLC3M-SMDSCALC3M-SMDSCALCA3M-SM2

5DSCLC5M-SMDSCALC5M-SMDSCALCA5M-SM2

8DSCLC8M-SM

10DSCLC10M-SMDSCALC10M-SM 2

15DSCLC15M-SMDSCALC15M-SM 2

20DSCLC20M-SMDSCALC20M-SM 2

25DSCLC25M-SM

30DSCLC30M-SM

Length (m)SC-SCSC-SCASCA-SCASheath Dia. (mm)

0.5DSCSC0.5M-SM 3

1DSCSC1M-SMDSCSCA1M-SMDSCASCA1M-SM3

2DSCSC2M-SMDSCSCA2M-SMDSCASCA2M-SM3

3DSCSC3M-SMDSCSCA3M-SMDSCASCA3M-SM3

5DSCSC5M-SMDSCSCA5M-SMDSCASCA5M-SM3

8DSCSC8M-SM 3

10DSCSC10M-SMDSCSCA10M-SMDSCASCA10M-SM3

15DSCSC15M-SMDSCSCA15M-SMDSCASCA15M-SM3

20DSCSC20M-SMDSCSCA20M-SMDSCASCA20M-SM3

25DSCSC25M-SMDSCSCA25M-SMDSCASCA25M-SM3

Length (m)ST-SCST-LCST-STSheath Dia. (mm)

0.5 DSTST0.5M-SM3

1DSTSC1M-SMDSTLC1M-SMDSTST1M-SM3

2DSTSC2M-SMDSTLC2M-SMDSTST2M-SM3

3DSTSC3M-SMDSTLC3M-SMDSTST3M-SM3

5DSTSC5M-SMDSTLC5M-SMDSTST5M-SM3

10DSTSC10M-SMDSTLC10M-SMDSTST10M-SM3

15DSTSC15M-SMDSTLC15M-SMDSTST15M-SM3

20DSTSC20M-SMDSTLC20M-SMDSTST20M-SM3


Also available


Length (m)SC-SCSC-SCASCA-SCASheath Dia. (mm)

1DSCSC1M-SM-2MM 2

2DSCSC2M-SM-2MMDSCSCA2M-SM-2MMDSCASCA2M-SM-2MM2

3DSCSC3M-SM-2MMDSCSCA3M-SM-2MMDSCASCA3M-SM-2MM2

5DSCSC5M-SM-2MMDSCSCA5M-SM-2MMDSCASCA5M-SM-2MM2

Length (m)SC-LC (Pink)LC-LC (Pink) Sheath Dia. (mm)

1DSCLC1M-SM-PKDLCLC1M-SM-PK 2

2DSCLC2M-SM-PKDLCLC2M-SM-PK 2

DLCLC3M-SM-PK 2

DLCLC5M-SM-PK 2

DLCLC8M-SM-PK 2

DLCLC10M-SM-PK 2

DLCLC15M-SM-PK 2

Length (m)SC-LCLC-LC Sheath Dia. (mm)

1DSCLC1M-SM-3MMDLCLC1M-SM-3MM 3

2DSCLC2M-SM-3MMDLCLC2M-SM-3MM 3

3DSCLC3M-SM-3MMDLCLC3M-SM-3MM 3

5DSCLC5M-SM-3MMDLCLC5M-SM-3MM 3

10DSCLC10M-SM-3MMDLCLC10M-SM-3MM 3

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674986102
Weight (kg) 0.0300
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCASCA2M-SM
Packaging OEM Packaging
Warranty 1 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Cable Length 2m
Fibre Terminations SCA-SCA

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SCA-SCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.