Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 2m

SKU: 39.003.0200

Availability: 3 in Stock

$26.65

Description

Details

SC - SC Singlemode 2 Metre Yellow LSZH Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Lead


MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead Specifications

  • Singlemode patchleads used in telecom networks and high speed metropolitan access networks
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Complies to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
  • Cable Colour: Yellow
  • 3mm LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674986690
Weight (kg) 0.0540
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCSC2M-SM
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Length 2m
Fibre Terminations SC-SC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.