Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

Please be advised that our office and warehouse will be closed on Saturday 29th July and Monday 31st July.

Any orders received after 3.30pm on the 28th and will be processed ready for dispatch on the 1st August and depending on the volume of orders received some orders may not ship until the 2nd August. The warehouse will be open again on the 1st August with normal trading hours and dispatch resuming on the 2nd August.

Sorry for any inconvenience.

 

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

SKU: 32.001.0006
Only 1 left

Availability: In stock

$159.00

Description

Details

8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP SlotsTL-SG2210P

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.
 

IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2210P supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG2210P is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
 
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A)
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )

8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)

 

PERFORMANCE
 
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps                                                                                                              
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes

 

PERFORMANCE
 
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps                                                                                                           
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes

 

OTHERS
 
Certification                                      CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 6935364022013
Weight (kg) 1.3600
Brand TP-Link
Brand SKU TL-SG2210P
Packaging Retail Packaging
Warranty 3 Year Warranty

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.