Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 10m

SKU: 39.003.1000

Availability: In stock

$29.56

Description

Details

SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 10m


MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms, fibre equipment patching and are manufactured to ensure quality exceeding IEC international standards.

  • Factory terminated leads with Mode coloured connectors and jacket for patching between active equipment and panels - yellow colour
  • Up to 500 mating cycles (IEC 61300-2-2)
  • 2mm LSZH sheath
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Full tracability & test certification supplied with each assembly

Additional Information

Additional Information

Weight (kg) 0.0000
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCSC10M-SM
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Yellow
Cable Length 10m
Fibre Terminations SC-SC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC-SC OS1 Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead 10m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.