Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

SC-SC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 15m

SKU: 39.023.1500
Sign up to get notified when this product is back in stock

Availability: Out of stock

$43.80

Description

Details

SC-SC Duplex OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead

Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

  • Used to connect networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet
  • Applications include data center and premise cabling
  • Complies to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
  • 3mm LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath
  • Length : 15m

Additional Information

Additional Information

Weight (kg) 0.0600
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU DSCSC15M-MM3
Packaging Retail Bag
Warranty 5 Year Warranty
Color Aqua
Cable Length 15m
Fibre Terminations SC-SC

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC-SC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 15m

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.