Free Shipping on All Orders over $75. Australia Wide!

Please be advised that our office and warehouse will be closed on Saturday 29th July and Monday 31st July.

Any orders received after 3.30pm on the 28th and will be processed ready for dispatch on the 1st August and depending on the volume of orders received some orders may not ship until the 2nd August. The warehouse will be open again on the 1st August with normal trading hours and dispatch resuming on the 2nd August.

Sorry for any inconvenience.

 

MSS Fibre 1000B-T TO 1000B-LX SM 1310NM SC 20KM FC-1000S20

SKU: 40.001.0102
Only 1 left

Availability: In stock

$275.00

Description

Details

  • Gigabit Media Converter transforms signals between 1000BASE-TX (Copper) and 1000BASE-LX (fibre) - SC interface
  • Data Rate: 1000Mbps/1Gbps (1 Gig)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Singlemode
  • Maximum transmission distance: 20km

Additional Information

Additional Information

Barcode 9318674987635
Weight (kg) 0.3940
Brand MSS Fibre
Brand SKU FC-1000S20
Packaging Retail Packaging
Warranty 1 Year Warranty

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MSS Fibre 1000B-T TO 1000B-LX SM 1310NM SC 20KM FC-1000S20

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.